Assessor

Briana Johnson, Assessor

General Information
186-09-412-013
ANDRADE FAMILY TRUST
ANDRADE SERAPIO MARTINEZ & NORA ELIA TRS

883 JOY LN
BOULDER CITY
NV 89005-3307

883 JOY LN
Land
51800
58800
Improvements
27889
26202
Gross Assessed (Subtotal)
79,689
85,002
Taxable Land + Imp (Subtotal)
227,683
242,863
Common Element Allocation Assessed
0
0
Total Assessed Value
79,689
85,002
Total Taxable Value
227,683
242,863
Estimated Lot Size and Appraisal Information
Estimated Size
0.23 Acres
Original Const. Year
1977

1st Floor Sq. Ft.
1155
Bedrooms
3
Type of Construction
Frame-Stucco
FINISHED BASEMENT SQ. FT.
0
Bathrooms
2 FULL
Roof Type
Composition Shingle
Total Garage Sq. Ft.
483
Assessor Map Viewing Guidelines