Assessor

Briana Johnson, Assessor

General Information
179-18-310-074
HOLMAN CHARLES WAYNE & LORI E
151 COPPER ST
HENDERSON
NV 89015-7110

151 COPPER ST
Recorded Document No.
Recorded Date
Jul 21 2003
Vesting
JT
Land
22050
26250
Improvements
14301
14421
Gross Assessed (Subtotal)
36,351
40,671
Taxable Land + Imp (Subtotal)
103,860
116,203
Common Element Allocation Assessed
0
0
Total Assessed Value
36,351
40,671
Total Taxable Value
103,860
116,203
Estimated Lot Size and Appraisal Information
Estimated Size
0.12 Acres
Original Const. Year
1942
Last Sale Price
Month/Year
Sale Type
87000
1/2001
R - Recorded Value
1st Floor Sq. Ft.
1130
Bedrooms
3
Type of Construction
Frame-Siding/Shingle
FINISHED BASEMENT SQ. FT.
0
Bathrooms
1 FULL
Roof Type
Built-Up
Total Garage Sq. Ft.
280
Assessor Map Viewing Guidelines