Assessor

Briana Johnson, Assessor

General Information
179-18-110-088
PERLMAN JOEL & JILL
PO BOX 90248
HENDERSON
NV 89009-0248

30 CHURCH ST
Recorded Document No.
Recorded Date
Nov 29 2010
Vesting
RS
Land
22400
29050
Improvements
15996
16136
Gross Assessed (Subtotal)
38,396
45,186
Taxable Land + Imp (Subtotal)
109,703
129,103
Common Element Allocation Assessed
0
0
Total Assessed Value
38,396
45,186
Total Taxable Value
109,703
129,103
Estimated Lot Size and Appraisal Information
Estimated Size
0.15 Acres
Original Const. Year
1952
Last Sale Price
Month/Year
Sale Type
51000
11/2010
R - Recorded Value
1st Floor Sq. Ft.
1160
Carport Sq. Ft.
272
Bedrooms
2
Type of Construction
Frame-Stucco
FINISHED BASEMENT SQ. FT.
0
Bathrooms
2 FULL
Roof Type
Composition Shingle