Assessor

Briana Johnson, Assessor

General Information
179-05-711-031
JOHNSON-SWANSON JUDY LEE
1141 PAWNEE LN
HENDERSON
NV 89015-5548

1141 PAWNEE LN
Recorded Document No.
Recorded Date
Apr 19 2012
Land
19600
19950
Improvements
4032
4084
Gross Assessed (Subtotal)
23,632
24,034
Taxable Land + Imp (Subtotal)
67,520
68,669
Common Element Allocation Assessed
0
0
Total Assessed Value
23,632
24,034
Total Taxable Value
67,520
68,669
Estimated Lot Size and Appraisal Information
Estimated Size
0.18 Acres
Original Const. Year
1970
Last Sale Price
Month/Year
Sale Type
44500
4/2012
R - Recorded Value
Land Use
23.185 - Manufactured Home. Estates
Style
Garage
Type of Construction
Masonry-CB/CBS, HV Stone
FINISHED BASEMENT SQ. FT.
0
Bathrooms
0.00
Roof Type
Composition Shingle
Total Garage Sq. Ft.
648
Assessor Map Viewing Guidelines