Assessor

Briana Johnson, Assessor

General Information
178-06-713-057
DESMARAIS FAMILY TRUST
DESMARAIS DAVID PAUL TRS

2366 VIEWCREST RD
HENDERSON
NV 89014-3157

2366 VIEWCREST RD
Recorded Document No.
Recorded Date
May 1 2023
Land
37450
39200
Improvements
32975
31138
Gross Assessed (Subtotal)
70,425
70,338
Taxable Land + Imp (Subtotal)
201,214
200,966
Common Element Allocation Assessed
0
0
Total Assessed Value
70,425
70,338
Total Taxable Value
201,214
200,966
Estimated Lot Size and Appraisal Information
Estimated Size
0.14 Acres
Original Const. Year
1979
Last Sale Price
Month/Year
Sale Type
124000
12/1995
R - Recorded Value
1st Floor Sq. Ft.
1303
Bedrooms
3
Type of Construction
Frame-Stucco
FINISHED BASEMENT SQ. FT.
0
Bathrooms
2 FULL
Roof Type
Composition Shingle
Total Garage Sq. Ft.
456
Assessor Map Viewing Guidelines