Assessor

Briana Johnson, Assessor

General Information
174-20-401-002
HOLMAN LAURA MARIE TRUST
HOLMAN LAURA M TRS

18770 MATER MIA PL
LAS VEGAS
NV 89161

18770 MATER MEA PL
Recorded Document No.
Recorded Date
Mar 11 2024
Land
96250
105875
Improvements
41690
42534
Gross Assessed (Subtotal)
137,940
148,409
Taxable Land + Imp (Subtotal)
394,114
424,026
Common Element Allocation Assessed
0
0
Total Assessed Value
137,940
148,409
Total Taxable Value
394,114
424,026
Estimated Lot Size and Appraisal Information
Estimated Size
2.62 Acres
Original Const. Year
1972
Last Sale Price
Month/Year
Sale Type
475000
7/2002
R - Recorded Value
1st Floor Sq. Ft.
652
Casita Sq. Ft.
Addn/Conv
YES
2nd Floor Sq. Ft.
1200
Style
Two Story
Bedrooms
2
Type of Construction
Frame-Siding/Shingle
FINISHED BASEMENT SQ. FT.
0
Bathrooms
2 FULL
Roof Type
Built-Up
Total Garage Sq. Ft.
1540
Assessor Map Viewing Guidelines