Assessor

Briana Johnson, Assessor

General Information
162-26-810-250
HART LORENCE L & ELIZABETH ANN
HART CAROLINE

2209 POMMEL AVE
LAS VEGAS
NV 89119-2892

2209 POMMEL AVE
Recorded Document No.
Recorded Date
Mar 9 2023
Vesting
JT
Land
31500
35000
Improvements
55804
53501
Gross Assessed (Subtotal)
87,304
88,501
Taxable Land + Imp (Subtotal)
249,440
252,860
Common Element Allocation Assessed
0
0
Total Assessed Value
87,304
88,501
Total Taxable Value
249,440
252,860
Estimated Lot Size and Appraisal Information
Estimated Size
0.16 Acres
Original Const. Year
1971

1st Floor Sq. Ft.
2166
Style
Two Story
Bedrooms
4
Type of Construction
Frame-Stucco
FINISHED BASEMENT SQ. FT.
0
Bathrooms
4 FULL /1 HALF
Roof Type
Composition Shingle
Total Garage Sq. Ft.
437
Assessor Map Viewing Guidelines