Assessor

Briana Johnson, Assessor

General Information
162-26-810-131
PELAYO JUAN CARLOS SERRANO ETAL
MEDINA ROSALIA C GODOY

2304 ROAN AVE
LAS VEGAS
NV 89119-8007

2304 ROAN AVE
Recorded Document No.
Recorded Date
Jun 20 2023
Vesting
JT
Land
31500
35000
Improvements
23298
23523
Gross Assessed (Subtotal)
54,798
58,523
Taxable Land + Imp (Subtotal)
156,566
167,209
Common Element Allocation Assessed
0
0
Total Assessed Value
54,798
58,523
Total Taxable Value
156,566
167,209
Estimated Lot Size and Appraisal Information
Estimated Size
0.17 Acres
Original Const. Year
1969
Last Sale Price
Month/Year
Sale Type
287000
12/2005
R - Recorded Value
1st Floor Sq. Ft.
1852
Bedrooms
4
Type of Construction
Frame-Stucco
FINISHED BASEMENT SQ. FT.
0
Bathrooms
2 FULL
Roof Type
Composition Shingle