Assessor

Briana Johnson, Assessor

General Information
162-26-710-080
ANDREWS FRANCIS M & SALI
2106 WHIPPLETREE AVE
LAS VEGAS
NV 89119-2858

2106 WHIPPLETREE AVE
Recorded Document No.
Recorded Date
Jul 24 1992
Vesting
JT
Land
31500
35000
Improvements
22014
22162
Gross Assessed (Subtotal)
53,514
57,162
Taxable Land + Imp (Subtotal)
152,897
163,320
Common Element Allocation Assessed
0
0
Total Assessed Value
53,514
57,162
Total Taxable Value
152,897
163,320
Estimated Lot Size and Appraisal Information
Estimated Size
0.16 Acres
Original Const. Year
1970

1st Floor Sq. Ft.
1224
Casita Sq. Ft.
Addn/Conv
2nd Floor Sq. Ft.
Carport Sq. Ft.
768
Bedrooms
3
Type of Construction
Frame-Stucco
FINISHED BASEMENT SQ. FT.
0
Bathrooms
2 FULL
Roof Type
Composition Shingle
Total Garage Sq. Ft.
420
Assessor Map Viewing Guidelines