Assessor

Briana Johnson, Assessor

General Information
162-05-512-019
ALLEN CHRISTOPHER S & RAQUEL
1125 CAHLAN DR
LAS VEGAS
NV 89102-2113

1125 CAHLAN DR
Recorded Document No.
Recorded Date
Sep 27 2018
Vesting
JT
Land
100800
113750
Improvements
87505
86801
Gross Assessed (Subtotal)
188,305
200,551
Taxable Land + Imp (Subtotal)
538,014
573,003
Common Element Allocation Assessed
0
0
Total Assessed Value
188,305
200,551
Total Taxable Value
538,014
573,003
Estimated Lot Size and Appraisal Information
Estimated Size
0.61 Acres
Original Const. Year
1955
Last Sale Price
Month/Year
Sale Type

Land Use
31.110 - Multi Family Res: Two SFR Units
Dwelling Units
2
Primary Residential Structure
1st Floor Sq. Ft.
2728
Bedrooms
2
Type of Construction
Frame-Stucco
FINISHED BASEMENT SQ. FT.
0
Bathrooms
2 FULL /1 HALF
Roof Type
Concrete Tile
Total Garage Sq. Ft.
690
Assessor Map Viewing Guidelines