Assessor

Briana Johnson, Assessor

General Information
162-02-615-030
AGUILAR ROSENDO & FELIPA
3766 GULLIVER ST
LAS VEGAS
NV 89115

1330 CRESTWOOD AVE
Recorded Document No.
Recorded Date
Apr 6 2006
Vesting
JT
Land
26950
28000
Improvements
15227
15343
Gross Assessed (Subtotal)
42,177
43,343
Taxable Land + Imp (Subtotal)
120,506
123,837
Common Element Allocation Assessed
0
0
Total Assessed Value
42,177
43,343
Total Taxable Value
120,506
123,837
Estimated Lot Size and Appraisal Information
Estimated Size
0.15 Acres
Original Const. Year
1953
Last Sale Price
Month/Year
Sale Type
175000
4/2006
R - Recorded Value
1st Floor Sq. Ft.
999
Bedrooms
3
Type of Construction
Frame-Stucco
FINISHED BASEMENT SQ. FT.
0
Bathrooms
1 FULL
Roof Type
Composition Shingle
Total Garage Sq. Ft.
416
Assessor Map Viewing Guidelines