Assessor

Briana Johnson, Assessor

General Information
162-02-614-040
JOSLYN FAMILY TRUST
MOLINA JOSE EMANUEL & REMELYN SANTE TRS

1721 GRIFFITH AVE
LAS VEGAS
NV 89104

1721 GRIFFITH AVE
Recorded Document No.
Recorded Date
Oct 1 2025
Land
26950
28000
Improvements
29888
30119
Gross Assessed (Subtotal)
56,838
58,119
Taxable Land + Imp (Subtotal)
162,394
166,054
Common Element Allocation Assessed
0
0
Total Assessed Value
56,838
58,119
Total Taxable Value
162,394
166,054
Estimated Lot Size and Appraisal Information
Estimated Size
0.17 Acres
Original Const. Year
1961
Last Sale Price
Month/Year
Sale Type
268000
2/2005
R - Recorded Value
1st Floor Sq. Ft.
2029
Bedrooms
4
Type of Construction
Frame-Stucco
FINISHED BASEMENT SQ. FT.
0
Bathrooms
3 FULL
Roof Type
Composition Shingle
Total Garage Sq. Ft.
441
Assessor Map Viewing Guidelines