Assessor

Briana Johnson, Assessor

General Information
162-02-410-051
LEVEN SANDRA MARY LIVING TRUST
LEVEN SANDRA MARY TRS

617 CANYON CREST DR
LAS VEGAS
NV 89123-0529

1408 PHILLIPS AVE
Recorded Document No.
Recorded Date
Aug 27 2015
Land
34265
32340
Improvements
21823
22213
Gross Assessed (Subtotal)
56,088
54,553
Taxable Land + Imp (Subtotal)
160,251
155,866
Common Element Allocation Assessed
0
0
Total Assessed Value
56,088
54,553
Total Taxable Value
160,251
155,866
Estimated Lot Size and Appraisal Information
Estimated Size
0.16 Acres
Original Const. Year
1954
Last Sale Price
Month/Year
Sale Type
46000
12/1997
A - Assessor's Value
Land Use
30.120 - Multi Family Res: Duplex
Dwelling Units
2
Primary Residential Structure
1st Floor Sq. Ft.
1786
Casita Sq. Ft.
Addn/Conv
2nd Floor Sq. Ft.
Carport Sq. Ft.
414
Pool
NO
3rd Floor Sq. Ft.
Style
One Story Duplex
Bedrooms
5
Type of Construction
Masonry-CB/CBS, HV Stone
FINISHED BASEMENT SQ. FT.
0
Bathrooms
2 FULL
Roof Type
Built-Up