Assessor

Briana Johnson, Assessor

General Information
162-02-204-009
TSITOURAS JOHN C LIVING TRUST ETAL
TSITOURAS JOHN C TRS

1401 MARIA ELENA DR
LAS VEGAS
NV 89104-1808

1401 MARIA ELENA DR
Recorded Document No.
Recorded Date
Sep 12 2019
Land
42000
45500
Improvements
163643
158838
Gross Assessed (Subtotal)
205,643
204,338
Taxable Land + Imp (Subtotal)
587,551
583,823
Common Element Allocation Assessed
0
0
Total Assessed Value
205,643
204,338
Total Taxable Value
587,551
583,823
Estimated Lot Size and Appraisal Information
Estimated Size
0.41 Acres
Original Const. Year
1984

1st Floor Sq. Ft.
3439
Unfinished Basement SQ. FT.
1952
Bedrooms
4
Type of Construction
Masonry-Face Brick/Stone
FINISHED BASEMENT SQ. FT.
0
Bathrooms
4 FULL /1 HALF
Roof Type
Concrete Tile
Total Garage Sq. Ft.
754
Assessor Map Viewing Guidelines