Assessor

Briana Johnson, Assessor

General Information
162-01-310-181
ESTRADA CLAUDIA
2121 E ST LOUIS
LAS VEGAS
NV 89104-4107

2121 E ST LOUIS AVE
Recorded Document No.
Recorded Date
Nov 16 2009
Land
23800
25200
Improvements
10072
10080
Gross Assessed (Subtotal)
33,872
35,280
Taxable Land + Imp (Subtotal)
96,777
100,800
Common Element Allocation Assessed
0
0
Total Assessed Value
33,872
35,280
Total Taxable Value
96,777
100,800
Estimated Lot Size and Appraisal Information
Estimated Size
0.16 Acres
Original Const. Year
1953
Last Sale Price
Month/Year
Sale Type
36000
11/2009
F - Foreclosure
1st Floor Sq. Ft.
698
Bedrooms
2
Type of Construction
Frame-Stucco
FINISHED BASEMENT SQ. FT.
0
Bathrooms
1 FULL
Roof Type
Built-Up