Assessor

Briana Johnson, Assessor

General Information
161-21-411-042
JOHNSTON GILBERT JR
5167 BLANTON DR
LAS VEGAS
NV 89122-6642

5167 BLANTON DR
Recorded Document No.
Recorded Date
Jan 23 1998
Land
23800
26600
Improvements
14431
14550
Gross Assessed (Subtotal)
38,231
41,150
Taxable Land + Imp (Subtotal)
109,231
117,571
Common Element Allocation Assessed
0
0
Total Assessed Value
38,231
41,150
Total Taxable Value
109,231
117,571
Estimated Lot Size and Appraisal Information
Estimated Size
0.13 Acres
Original Const. Year
1962
Last Sale Price
Month/Year
Sale Type
70000
1/1998
R - Recorded Value
1st Floor Sq. Ft.
921
Carport Sq. Ft.
210
Bedrooms
2
Type of Construction
Masonry-CB/CBS, HV Stone
FINISHED BASEMENT SQ. FT.
0
Bathrooms
1 FULL
Roof Type
Built-Up
Total Garage Sq. Ft.
294
Assessor Map Viewing Guidelines