Assessor

Briana Johnson, Assessor

General Information
161-21-311-084
JEDIDAHIAM TRUST
NOWLIN BRUCE JOHN & GLORIA ESCALONA TRS

3332 PIONEER AVE
LAS VEGAS
NV 89102

5045 SUN VALLEY DR
Recorded Document No.
Recorded Date
Nov 19 2019
Land
23800
26600
Improvements
18875
19084
Personal Property
0
0
Exempt
16700
0
Gross Assessed (Subtotal)
42,675
45,684
Taxable Land + Imp (Subtotal)
121,929
130,526
Common Element Allocation Assessed
0
0
Total Assessed Value
42,675
45,684
Total Taxable Value
121,929
130,526
Estimated Lot Size and Appraisal Information
Estimated Size
0.14 Acres
Original Const. Year
1962

1st Floor Sq. Ft.
1269
Casita Sq. Ft.
Addn/Conv
2nd Floor Sq. Ft.
Carport Sq. Ft.
600
Bedrooms
3
Type of Construction
Masonry-CB/CBS, HV Stone
FINISHED BASEMENT SQ. FT.
0
Bathrooms
2 FULL
Roof Type
Built-Up