Assessor

Briana Johnson, Assessor

General Information
140-28-811-004
LONG RICHARD E TRUST
940 HICKOCK ST
LAS VEGAS
NV 89110

940 HICKOCK ST
SUNRISE MANOR
Recorded Document No.
Recorded Date
May 13 2025
Land
42000
45500
Improvements
59717
56513
Personal Property
0
0
Exempt
35400
0
Gross Assessed (Subtotal)
101,717
102,013
Taxable Land + Imp (Subtotal)
290,620
291,466
Common Element Allocation Assessed
0
0
Total Assessed Value
101,717
102,013
Total Taxable Value
290,620
291,466
Estimated Lot Size and Appraisal Information
Estimated Size
0.50 Acres
Original Const. Year
1973
Last Sale Price
Month/Year
Sale Type
430000
9/2004
R - Recorded Value
1st Floor Sq. Ft.
2885
Bedrooms
4
Type of Construction
Frame-Stucco
FINISHED BASEMENT SQ. FT.
0
Bathrooms
2 FULL
Roof Type
Concrete Tile
Total Garage Sq. Ft.
1104
Assessor Map Viewing Guidelines