Assessor

Briana Johnson, Assessor

General Information
140-28-211-028
HOGUE FAMILY TRUST
HOGUE RICHARD CLAIRE & MARIA VICTORIA URIZAR TRS

5435 E MONROE AVE
LAS VEGAS
NV 89110

5435 E MONROE AVE
SUNRISE MANOR
Recorded Document No.
Recorded Date
Feb 12 2025
Land
43750
47250
Improvements
48968
47429
Personal Property
0
0
Exempt
19470
0
Gross Assessed (Subtotal)
92,718
94,679
Taxable Land + Imp (Subtotal)
264,909
270,511
Common Element Allocation Assessed
0
0
Total Assessed Value
92,718
94,679
Total Taxable Value
264,909
270,511
Estimated Lot Size and Appraisal Information
Estimated Size
0.56 Acres
Original Const. Year
1984

1st Floor Sq. Ft.
2038
Bedrooms
4
Type of Construction
Frame-Stucco
FINISHED BASEMENT SQ. FT.
0
Bathrooms
2 FULL
Roof Type
Composition Shingle
Total Garage Sq. Ft.
315
Assessor Map Viewing Guidelines