Assessor

Briana Johnson, Assessor

General Information
139-36-411-025
ALVARADO MARCELO
700 N LAFAYETTE PK PL
LOS ANGELES
CA 90026-2918

21 N 26TH ST
SUNRISE MANOR
Recorded Document No.
Recorded Date
Jun 17 2003
Land
26180
26180
Improvements
13020
13084
Gross Assessed (Subtotal)
39,200
39,264
Taxable Land + Imp (Subtotal)
112,000
112,183
Common Element Allocation Assessed
0
0
Total Assessed Value
39,200
39,264
Total Taxable Value
112,000
112,183
Estimated Lot Size and Appraisal Information
Estimated Size
0.20 Acres
Original Const. Year
1948
Last Sale Price
Month/Year
Sale Type
80000
6/2003
R - Recorded Value
Land Use
31.110 - Multi Family Res: Two SFR Units
Dwelling Units
2
Primary Residential Structure
1st Floor Sq. Ft.
750
Bedrooms
2
Type of Construction
Frame-Siding/Shingle
FINISHED BASEMENT SQ. FT.
0
Bathrooms
1 FULL
Roof Type
Composition Shingle