Assessor

Briana Johnson, Assessor

General Information
139-35-803-008
TY-DE DEVELOPMENT INC
2900 N SAN FERNANDO RD
BURBANK
CA 91504-2522

1825 LEWIS AVE
Recorded Document No.
Recorded Date
May 23 1990
Vesting
NS
Comments
.22A TO RD 900817:639
Land
514500
514500
Improvements
1040178
1024945
Gross Assessed (Subtotal)
1,554,678
1,539,445
Taxable Land + Imp (Subtotal)
4,441,937
4,398,414
Common Element Allocation Assessed
0
0
Total Assessed Value
1,554,678
1,539,445
Total Taxable Value
4,441,937
4,398,414
Estimated Lot Size and Appraisal Information
Estimated Size
1.99 Acres
Original Const. Year
1991
Last Sale Price
Month/Year
Sale Type

Land Use
33.150 - MFR 5+ Units Low Rise Apartments (1-3 story)
Dwelling Units
118
Style
Multiple Residence (Low Rise)