Assessor

Briana Johnson, Assessor

General Information
139-27-708-007
LODGE AMERICAN LEGION POST #8
733 VETERANS MEMORIAL DR
LAS VEGAS
NV 89101-1945

733 VETERANS MEMORIAL DR
Recorded Document No.
Recorded Date
Aug 14 1962
Vesting
NS
Comments
.15A FR 020-110-008 262:221493
Land
223887
264594
Improvements
140494
143275
Personal Property
0
0
Exempt
364381
407869
Gross Assessed (Subtotal)
364,381
407,869
Taxable Land + Imp (Subtotal)
1,041,089
1,165,340
Common Element Allocation Assessed
0
0
Total Assessed Value
364,381
407,869
Total Taxable Value
1,041,089
1,165,340
Estimated Lot Size and Appraisal Information
Estimated Size
2.67 Acres
Original Const. Year
1956
Last Sale Price
Month/Year
Sale Type

Land Use
41.450 - Offices, Professional and Business Services. Labor, Fraternal and Social Organizations
Style
Fraternal Building