Assessor

Briana Johnson, Assessor

General Information
139-27-501-005
EWING INVESTMENTS
1200 A ST
LAS VEGAS
NV 89106

1317 A ST
Recorded Document No.
Recorded Date
Apr 10 1991
Vesting
NS
Comments
FR 010-490-005,006;SF 87-95
Land
103062
118918
Improvements
1513
1486
Gross Assessed (Subtotal)
104,575
120,404
Taxable Land + Imp (Subtotal)
298,786
344,011
Common Element Allocation Assessed
0
0
Total Assessed Value
104,575
120,404
Total Taxable Value
298,786
344,011
Estimated Lot Size and Appraisal Information
Estimated Size
1.04 Acres
Original Const. Year
1986
Last Sale Price
Month/Year
Sale Type

Land Use
48.730 - Commercial Minor Improvements. Miscellaneous
Style
Placeholder, no bldg