Assessor

Briana Johnson, Assessor

General Information
139-14-611-054
JOHNSON FONZIE & VICKI
2109 LENWOOD AVE
NORTH LAS VEGAS
NV 89030-5297

2109 LENWOOD AVE
NORTH LAS VEGAS
Recorded Document No.
Recorded Date
Aug 19 2002
Vesting
RS
Land
23450
24150
Improvements
21745
21805
Gross Assessed (Subtotal)
45,195
45,955
Taxable Land + Imp (Subtotal)
129,129
131,300
Common Element Allocation Assessed
0
0
Total Assessed Value
45,195
45,955
Total Taxable Value
129,129
131,300
Estimated Lot Size and Appraisal Information
Estimated Size
0.15 Acres
Original Const. Year
1964
Last Sale Price
Month/Year
Sale Type
88000
11/1999
R - Recorded Value
1st Floor Sq. Ft.
1492
Bedrooms
3
Type of Construction
Frame-Stucco
FINISHED BASEMENT SQ. FT.
0
Bathrooms
2 FULL
Roof Type
Built-Up
Total Garage Sq. Ft.
420
Assessor Map Viewing Guidelines