Assessor

Briana Johnson, Assessor

General Information
138-34-521-015
JEMA TRUST ETAL
CRUZ JERONIMO TRS

6725 OVEJA CIR
LAS VEGAS
NV 89107-2499

6725 OVEJA CIR
Recorded Document No.
Recorded Date
May 20 2020
Land
37450
36750
Improvements
30976
31200
Gross Assessed (Subtotal)
68,426
67,950
Taxable Land + Imp (Subtotal)
195,503
194,143
Common Element Allocation Assessed
0
0
Total Assessed Value
68,426
67,950
Total Taxable Value
195,503
194,143
Estimated Lot Size and Appraisal Information
Estimated Size
0.18 Acres
Original Const. Year
1968
Last Sale Price
Month/Year
Sale Type
295000
7/2006
R - Recorded Value
1st Floor Sq. Ft.
2085
Casita Sq. Ft.
Addn/Conv
YES
2nd Floor Sq. Ft.
672
Style
Split Level
Bedrooms
6
Type of Construction
Frame-Siding/Shingle
FINISHED BASEMENT SQ. FT.
0
Bathrooms
2 FULL /1 HALF
Roof Type
Composition Shingle