Assessor

Briana Johnson, Assessor

General Information
138-25-415-096
LIZARRAGA FRANCISCO & MARIA M
113 CATALINI RD
LAS VEGAS
NV 89107-1615

113 CATALINI ST
Recorded Document No.
Recorded Date
Feb 22 2022
Vesting
JT
Land
29750
30800
Improvements
29243
29162
Gross Assessed (Subtotal)
58,993
59,962
Taxable Land + Imp (Subtotal)
168,551
171,320
Common Element Allocation Assessed
0
0
Total Assessed Value
58,993
59,962
Total Taxable Value
168,551
171,320
Estimated Lot Size and Appraisal Information
Estimated Size
0.16 Acres
Original Const. Year
1964
Last Sale Price
Month/Year
Sale Type
46500
8/2011
F - Foreclosure
1st Floor Sq. Ft.
1020
Casita Sq. Ft.
Addn/Conv
2nd Floor Sq. Ft.
1020
Style
Two Story
Bedrooms
4
Type of Construction
Frame-Siding/Shingle
FINISHED BASEMENT SQ. FT.
0
Bathrooms
2 FULL /1 HALF
Roof Type
Composition Shingle
Total Garage Sq. Ft.
308
Assessor Map Viewing Guidelines