Assessor

Briana Johnson, Assessor

General Information
138-24-412-020
JOHNSON ANGELA
5825 GORDON AVE
LAS VEGAS
NV 89108-2448

5825 GORDON AVE
Recorded Document No.
Recorded Date
Jun 4 2003
Land
30450
31150
Improvements
25745
26004
Gross Assessed (Subtotal)
56,195
57,154
Taxable Land + Imp (Subtotal)
160,557
163,297
Common Element Allocation Assessed
0
0
Total Assessed Value
56,195
57,154
Total Taxable Value
160,557
163,297
Estimated Lot Size and Appraisal Information
Estimated Size
0.14 Acres
Original Const. Year
1964
Last Sale Price
Month/Year
Sale Type
135000
6/2003
R - Recorded Value
1st Floor Sq. Ft.
1993
Bedrooms
4
Type of Construction
Frame-Stucco
FINISHED BASEMENT SQ. FT.
0
Bathrooms
2 FULL
Roof Type
Composition Shingle