Assessor

Briana Johnson, Assessor

General Information
138-24-410-014
DESANTIAGO JOSE M & MONICA
DESANTIAGO MAGALI

5909 VELMA AVE
LAS VEGAS
NV 89108-2481

5909 VELMA AVE
Recorded Document No.
Recorded Date
Jan 14 2021
Vesting
JT
Land
30450
31150
Improvements
21295
21496
Gross Assessed (Subtotal)
51,745
52,646
Taxable Land + Imp (Subtotal)
147,843
150,417
Common Element Allocation Assessed
0
0
Total Assessed Value
51,745
52,646
Total Taxable Value
147,843
150,417
Estimated Lot Size and Appraisal Information
Estimated Size
0.14 Acres
Original Const. Year
1970
Last Sale Price
Month/Year
Sale Type
130500
8/2002
R - Recorded Value
1st Floor Sq. Ft.
1454
Bedrooms
4
Type of Construction
Frame-Stucco
FINISHED BASEMENT SQ. FT.
0
Bathrooms
2 FULL
Roof Type
Composition Shingle
Total Garage Sq. Ft.
437
Assessor Map Viewing Guidelines