Assessor

Briana Johnson, Assessor

General Information
134-27-601-014
TROUT CANYON LAND & WATER USERS ASSOCIATION
4290 BOULDER HWY
LAS VEGAS
NV 89121

CLARK COUNTY
Recorded Document No.
Recorded Date
Dec 17 2019
Land
6300
6300
Improvements
733
721
Gross Assessed (Subtotal)
7,033
7,021
Taxable Land + Imp (Subtotal)
20,094
20,060
Common Element Allocation Assessed
0
0
Total Assessed Value
7,033
7,021
Total Taxable Value
20,094
20,060
Estimated Lot Size and Appraisal Information
Estimated Size
1.07 Acres
Original Const. Year
1991
Last Sale Price
Month/Year
Sale Type
30757
9/2019
R - Recorded Value
Land Use
28.710 - Residential Minor Improvements. Miscellaneous
Style
Placeholder, no bldg