Assessor

Briana Johnson, Assessor

General Information
129-36-111-022
CHANEY FAMILY REVOCABLE LIVING TRUST
CHANEY DANIEL & TRACY TRS

4784 OLD PARK RD
LAS VEGAS
NV 89124

4784 OLD PARK RD
MOUNT CHARLESTON
Recorded Document No.
Recorded Date
Mar 9 2023
Vesting
NS
Comments
.05A VAC 20250730:3265
Land
48125
55344
Improvements
22468
22742
Gross Assessed (Subtotal)
70,593
78,086
Taxable Land + Imp (Subtotal)
201,694
223,103
Common Element Allocation Assessed
0
0
Total Assessed Value
70,593
78,086
Total Taxable Value
201,694
223,103
Estimated Lot Size and Appraisal Information
Estimated Size
0.19 Acres
Original Const. Year
1961
Last Sale Price
Month/Year
Sale Type
479000
4/2020
M - Multiple-Parcel Sale
1st Floor Sq. Ft.
1260
Casita Sq. Ft.
Addn/Conv
YES
2nd Floor Sq. Ft.
578
Style
Two Story
Bedrooms
4
Type of Construction
Frame-Siding/Shingle
FINISHED BASEMENT SQ. FT.
0
Bathrooms
2 FULL
Roof Type
Metal