Assessor

Briana Johnson, Assessor

General Information
001-16-604-003
JENSEN JERALD KAY 50
FREI KENT 50

C/O DIXIE EXCHANGE INTERMEDIARY
590 E ST GEORGE BLVD
ST GEORGE
UT 84770-2960
238 E FIRST NORTH ST
Recorded Document No.
Recorded Date
Oct 8 2013
Vesting
NS-NS
Land
30800
30800
Improvements
97390
94641
Gross Assessed (Subtotal)
128,190
125,441
Taxable Land + Imp (Subtotal)
366,257
358,403
Common Element Allocation Assessed
0
0
Total Assessed Value
128,190
125,441
Total Taxable Value
366,257
358,403
Estimated Lot Size and Appraisal Information
Estimated Size
0.52 Acres
Original Const. Year
1992
Last Sale Price
Month/Year
Sale Type
430000
11/2004
R - Recorded Value
Land Use
33.150 - MFR 5+ Units Low Rise Apartments (1-3 story)
Dwelling Units
5
Primary Residential Structure
1st Floor Sq. Ft.
1760
Style
One Story Duplex
Bedrooms
4
Type of Construction
Frame-Stucco
FINISHED BASEMENT SQ. FT.
0
Bathrooms
2 FULL
Roof Type
Composition Shingle