Assessor

Briana Johnson, Assessor

General Information
191-05-810-002
TZORTZIS SURVIVOR'S TRUST A ETAL 51
TZORTZIS MARIA V TRS 49

3625 W COUGAR AVE
LAS VEGAS
NV 89139

12011 S LAS VEGAS BLVD
Recorded Document No.
Recorded Date
Aug 25 2025
Vesting
NS
Comments
SF 244-3
Land
455400
Improvements
579877
Gross Assessed (Subtotal)
1,035,277
Taxable Land + Imp (Subtotal)
2,957,934
Common Element Allocation Assessed
0
0
Total Assessed Value
1,035,277
Total Taxable Value
2,957,934
Estimated Lot Size and Appraisal Information
Estimated Size
1.03 Acres
Original Const. Year
2024
Last Sale Price
Month/Year
Sale Type

Land Use
40.375 - General Commercial. Service Stations
Style
Convenience Market