Assessor

Briana Johnson, Assessor

General Information
186-09-712-034
LIEBHAUSER JANIS LYN
1223 CHEYENNE CT
BOULDER CITY
NV 89005-3043

1223 CHEYENNE CT
Recorded Document No.
Recorded Date
Jan 27 2011
Land
52500
56000
Improvements
24325
24449
Gross Assessed (Subtotal)
76,825
80,449
Taxable Land + Imp (Subtotal)
219,500
229,854
Common Element Allocation Assessed
0
0
Total Assessed Value
76,825
80,449
Total Taxable Value
219,500
229,854
Estimated Lot Size and Appraisal Information
Estimated Size
0.17 Acres
Original Const. Year
1969
Last Sale Price
Month/Year
Sale Type
143000
3/1997
R - Recorded Value
1st Floor Sq. Ft.
1792
Bedrooms
3
Type of Construction
Frame-Siding/Shingle
FINISHED BASEMENT SQ. FT.
0
Bathrooms
2 FULL
Roof Type
Composition Shingle