Assessor

Briana Johnson, Assessor

General Information
186-08-311-029
ADGER RANDALL TRUST
ADGER RANDALL H TRS

1608 CEDAR DR
BOULDER CITY
NV 89005-2010

1608 CEDAR DR
Recorded Document No.
Recorded Date
May 20 2025
Land
28000
31500
Improvements
9671
9304
Gross Assessed (Subtotal)
37,671
40,804
Taxable Land + Imp (Subtotal)
107,631
116,583
Common Element Allocation Assessed
0
0
Total Assessed Value
37,671
40,804
Total Taxable Value
107,631
116,583
Estimated Lot Size and Appraisal Information
Estimated Size
0.14 Acres
Original Const. Year
1970
Last Sale Price
Month/Year
Sale Type
45000
8/2006
C - Co-owners
Land Use
22.110 - Manufactured Home Converted to Real Property. SFR
Dwelling Units
1
Primary Residential Structure
1st Floor Sq. Ft.
1032
Style
Manufactured Housing
Bedrooms
2
Type of Construction
Ribbed Aluminum (Manufac Home)
FINISHED BASEMENT SQ. FT.
0
Bathrooms
2 FULL
Roof Type
Composition Shingle