Assessor

Briana Johnson, Assessor

General Information
179-33-710-009
LONG PAULINE A REVOCABLE TRUST
LONG PAULINE A TRS

1004 SANTA YNEZ AVE
HENDERSON
NV 89002-9011

1004 SANTA YNEZ AVE
Recorded Document No.
Recorded Date
Oct 22 2025
Land
122500
140000
Improvements
48439
46571
Gross Assessed (Subtotal)
170,939
186,571
Taxable Land + Imp (Subtotal)
488,397
533,060
Common Element Allocation Assessed
0
0
Total Assessed Value
170,939
186,571
Total Taxable Value
488,397
533,060
Estimated Lot Size and Appraisal Information
Estimated Size
0.89 Acres
Original Const. Year
1977

1st Floor Sq. Ft.
2069
Casita Sq. Ft.
Addn/Conv
2nd Floor Sq. Ft.
439
Style
Two Story
Bedrooms
5
Type of Construction
Frame-Stucco
FINISHED BASEMENT SQ. FT.
0
Bathrooms
3 FULL
Roof Type
Built-Up
BASEMENT GARAGE SQ. FT.
0
Fireplace
2
Total Garage Sq. Ft.
576
Assessor Map Viewing Guidelines