Assessor

Briana Johnson, Assessor

General Information
179-08-310-039
MCFARLANE L L C
130 FIR ST
HENDERSON
NV 89015-6333

130 FIR ST
Recorded Document No.
Recorded Date
Oct 6 2008
Land
26250
29750
Improvements
19530
19658
Gross Assessed (Subtotal)
45,780
49,408
Taxable Land + Imp (Subtotal)
130,800
141,166
Common Element Allocation Assessed
0
0
Total Assessed Value
45,780
49,408
Total Taxable Value
130,800
141,166
Estimated Lot Size and Appraisal Information
Estimated Size
0.14 Acres
Original Const. Year
1954
Last Sale Price
Month/Year
Sale Type
53500
10/2008
F - Foreclosure
1st Floor Sq. Ft.
1463
Bedrooms
4
Type of Construction
Frame-Siding/Shingle
FINISHED BASEMENT SQ. FT.
0
Bathrooms
1 FULL
Roof Type
Composition Shingle
Total Garage Sq. Ft.
419
Assessor Map Viewing Guidelines