Assessor

Briana Johnson, Assessor

General Information
178-05-211-013
JOHNSON JOSEPH W FAMILY TRUST
JOHNSON JOSEPH WILLIAM TRS

3009 REGENCY HILL
HENDERSON
NV 89014-3715

3009 REGENCY HILL
Recorded Document No.
Recorded Date
Jun 12 2001
Land
106050
113750
Improvements
172909
167162
Gross Assessed (Subtotal)
278,959
280,912
Taxable Land + Imp (Subtotal)
797,026
802,606
Common Element Allocation Assessed
0
0
Total Assessed Value
278,959
280,912
Total Taxable Value
797,026
802,606
Estimated Lot Size and Appraisal Information
Estimated Size
0.53 Acres
Original Const. Year
1987

1st Floor Sq. Ft.
1290
Casita Sq. Ft.
Addn/Conv
2nd Floor Sq. Ft.
3006
Style
Split Level
Bedrooms
4
Type of Construction
Frame-Stucco
FINISHED BASEMENT SQ. FT.
0
Bathrooms
4 FULL
Roof Type
Concrete Tile
BASEMENT GARAGE SQ. FT.
0
Fireplace
2
Total Garage Sq. Ft.
709
Assessor Map Viewing Guidelines