Assessor

Briana Johnson, Assessor

General Information
177-16-601-013
SMITH VAULT TRUST
8383 PLACID ST
LAS VEGAS
NV 89123-2257

8383 PLACID ST
Recorded Document No.
Recorded Date
May 8 2019
Land
137813
147000
Improvements
52075
51045
Gross Assessed (Subtotal)
189,888
198,045
Taxable Land + Imp (Subtotal)
542,537
565,843
Common Element Allocation Assessed
0
0
Total Assessed Value
189,888
198,045
Total Taxable Value
542,537
565,843
Estimated Lot Size and Appraisal Information
Estimated Size
1.24 Acres
Original Const. Year
1988

1st Floor Sq. Ft.
1258
Casita Sq. Ft.
Addn/Conv
2nd Floor Sq. Ft.
368
Carport Sq. Ft.
872
Pool
NO
3rd Floor Sq. Ft.
Style
Split Level
Bedrooms
2
Type of Construction
Frame-Stucco
FINISHED BASEMENT SQ. FT.
0
Bathrooms
1 FULL /1 HALF
Roof Type
Concrete Tile