Assessor

Briana Johnson, Assessor

General Information
177-01-602-009
LIU MING CHUN
CHAN KAI PING

1452 RIVERVIEW RUN LN
SUWANEE
GA 30024-3892

6743 S PECOS RD
Recorded Document No.
Recorded Date
Mar 27 2009
Vesting
JT
Land
66500
66500
Improvements
162653
160875
Gross Assessed (Subtotal)
229,153
227,375
Taxable Land + Imp (Subtotal)
654,723
649,643
Common Element Allocation Assessed
0
0
Total Assessed Value
229,153
227,375
Total Taxable Value
654,723
649,643
Estimated Lot Size and Appraisal Information
Estimated Size
0.39 Acres
Original Const. Year
2001
Last Sale Price
Month/Year
Sale Type
404900
3/2009
F - Foreclosure
1st Floor Sq. Ft.
3572
Casita Sq. Ft.
576
Bedrooms
3
Type of Construction
Frame-Stucco
FINISHED BASEMENT SQ. FT.
0
Bathrooms
4 FULL
Roof Type
Concrete Tile
BASEMENT GARAGE SQ. FT.
0
Fireplace
2
Total Garage Sq. Ft.
576
Assessor Map Viewing Guidelines