Assessor

Briana Johnson, Assessor

General Information
163-01-307-010
LIU ESTHER
6485 DARBY AVE
LAS VEGAS
NV 89146-6600

5560 OBANNON DR
Recorded Document No.
Recorded Date
Aug 31 2006
Land
66500
67550
Improvements
40016
40329
Gross Assessed (Subtotal)
106,516
107,879
Taxable Land + Imp (Subtotal)
304,331
308,226
Common Element Allocation Assessed
0
0
Total Assessed Value
106,516
107,879
Total Taxable Value
304,331
308,226
Estimated Lot Size and Appraisal Information
Estimated Size
0.49 Acres
Original Const. Year
1974
Last Sale Price
Month/Year
Sale Type
500000
2/2006
R - Recorded Value
1st Floor Sq. Ft.
2677
Bedrooms
5
Type of Construction
Frame-Stucco
FINISHED BASEMENT SQ. FT.
0
Bathrooms
2 FULL /1 HALF
Roof Type
Wood Shake
Total Garage Sq. Ft.
572
Assessor Map Viewing Guidelines