Assessor

Briana Johnson, Assessor

General Information
162-12-311-043
J M INVESTMENTS L L C
612 MARION DR
LAS VEGAS
NV 89110

2856 NATALIE AVE
Recorded Document No.
Recorded Date
Mar 25 2026
Land
28000
29750
Improvements
37947
37787
Gross Assessed (Subtotal)
65,947
67,537
Taxable Land + Imp (Subtotal)
188,420
192,963
Common Element Allocation Assessed
0
0
Total Assessed Value
65,947
67,537
Total Taxable Value
188,420
192,963
Estimated Lot Size and Appraisal Information
Estimated Size
0.17 Acres
Original Const. Year
1965
Last Sale Price
Month/Year
Sale Type
350000
3/2026
R - Recorded Value
1st Floor Sq. Ft.
1408
Casita Sq. Ft.
Addn/Conv
YES
2nd Floor Sq. Ft.
851
Style
Two Story
Bedrooms
5
Type of Construction
Masonry-CB/CBS, HV Stone
FINISHED BASEMENT SQ. FT.
0
Bathrooms
2 FULL /1 HALF
Roof Type
Composition Shingle
Total Garage Sq. Ft.
460
Assessor Map Viewing Guidelines