Assessor

Briana Johnson, Assessor

General Information
162-04-710-123
ALVAREZ RUBEN
205 E LOS AMIGOS AVE
MONTEBELLO
CA 90640-2767

229 W CHICAGO AVE
Recorded Document No.
Recorded Date
Jan 31 2013
Land
31500
51450
Improvements
29287
29821
Gross Assessed (Subtotal)
60,787
81,271
Taxable Land + Imp (Subtotal)
173,677
232,203
Common Element Allocation Assessed
0
0
Total Assessed Value
60,787
81,271
Total Taxable Value
173,677
232,203
Estimated Lot Size and Appraisal Information
Estimated Size
0.16 Acres
Original Const. Year
1960
Last Sale Price
Month/Year
Sale Type
170000
4/2002
R - Recorded Value
Land Use
33.150 - MFR 5+ Units Low Rise Apartments (1-3 story)
Dwelling Units
6
Style
Multiple Residence (Low Rise)