Assessor

Briana Johnson, Assessor

General Information
162-01-101-006
TUESDAY 18 L L C
PO BOX 80652
LAS VEGAS
NV 89180

2300 E CHARLESTON BLVD
Recorded Document No.
Recorded Date
Oct 12 2012
Land
31101
16465
Improvements
2004
2048
Gross Assessed (Subtotal)
33,105
18,513
Taxable Land + Imp (Subtotal)
94,586
52,894
Common Element Allocation Assessed
0
0
Total Assessed Value
33,105
18,513
Total Taxable Value
94,586
52,894
Estimated Lot Size and Appraisal Information
Estimated Size
0.24 Acres
Original Const. Year
1974
Last Sale Price
Month/Year
Sale Type

Land Use
48.730 - Commercial Minor Improvements. Miscellaneous
Style
Placeholder, no bldg