Assessor

Briana Johnson, Assessor

General Information
161-20-811-055
LEVIT GENNADY IRREVOCABLE LAND TRUST
1796 ANELLI CT
HENDERSON
NV 89012

4929 BLANTON DR
Recorded Document No.
Recorded Date
May 14 2025
Land
26250
28350
Improvements
18544
18706
Gross Assessed (Subtotal)
44,794
47,056
Taxable Land + Imp (Subtotal)
127,983
134,446
Common Element Allocation Assessed
0
0
Total Assessed Value
44,794
47,056
Total Taxable Value
127,983
134,446
Estimated Lot Size and Appraisal Information
Estimated Size
0.14 Acres
Original Const. Year
1963
Last Sale Price
Month/Year
Sale Type
42000
4/2009
F - Foreclosure
1st Floor Sq. Ft.
1425
Bedrooms
3
Type of Construction
Masonry-CB/CBS, HV Stone
FINISHED BASEMENT SQ. FT.
0
Bathrooms
1 FULL
Roof Type
Built-Up