Assessor

Briana Johnson, Assessor

General Information
161-20-610-057
MCDOWELL ROBLES GROUP L L C
4420 E SAINT LOUIS AVE
LAS VEGAS
NV 89104

4775 PLATA DEL SOL DR
Recorded Document No.
Recorded Date
Mar 18 2025
Land
27300
30800
Improvements
35155
35121
Gross Assessed (Subtotal)
62,455
65,921
Taxable Land + Imp (Subtotal)
178,443
188,346
Common Element Allocation Assessed
0
0
Total Assessed Value
62,455
65,921
Total Taxable Value
178,443
188,346
Estimated Lot Size and Appraisal Information
Estimated Size
0.16 Acres
Original Const. Year
1972
Last Sale Price
Month/Year
Sale Type
355000
3/2025
R - Recorded Value
1st Floor Sq. Ft.
1278
Casita Sq. Ft.
Addn/Conv
2nd Floor Sq. Ft.
840
Style
Two Story
Bedrooms
5
Type of Construction
Frame-Stucco
FINISHED BASEMENT SQ. FT.
0
Bathrooms
3 FULL
Roof Type
Wood Shake
Total Garage Sq. Ft.
504
Assessor Map Viewing Guidelines