Assessor

Briana Johnson, Assessor

General Information
161-20-410-010
JUAREZ-MARQUEZ ALFONSO
4360 EL ESTEBAN WAY
LAS VEGAS
NV 89121

4360 EL ESTEBAN WAY
Recorded Document No.
Recorded Date
Oct 22 2021
Vesting
NS
Comments
C-20211022:2118
Land
28000
31500
Improvements
20731
19674
Gross Assessed (Subtotal)
48,731
51,174
Taxable Land + Imp (Subtotal)
139,231
146,211
Common Element Allocation Assessed
0
0
Total Assessed Value
48,731
51,174
Total Taxable Value
139,231
146,211
Estimated Lot Size and Appraisal Information
Estimated Size
0.16 Acres
Original Const. Year
1977
Last Sale Price
Month/Year
Sale Type
305000
10/2021
F - Foreclosure
1st Floor Sq. Ft.
1180
Bedrooms
3
Type of Construction
Frame-Siding/Shingle
FINISHED BASEMENT SQ. FT.
0
Bathrooms
2 FULL
Roof Type
Composition Shingle
Total Garage Sq. Ft.
483
Assessor Map Viewing Guidelines