Assessor

Briana Johnson, Assessor

General Information
161-07-417-020
TWIN HILLS HOLDINGS L L C
C/O R BROOKS
3286 BRENTWOOD ST
LAS VEGAS
NV 89121-3316
3286 BRENTWOOD ST
Recorded Document No.
Recorded Date
Apr 16 2012
Land
25615
28054
Improvements
19484
19670
Gross Assessed (Subtotal)
45,099
47,725
Taxable Land + Imp (Subtotal)
128,854
136,357
Common Element Allocation Assessed
0
0
Total Assessed Value
45,099
47,725
Total Taxable Value
128,854
136,357
Estimated Lot Size and Appraisal Information
Estimated Size
0.16 Acres
Original Const. Year
1963
Last Sale Price
Month/Year
Sale Type
161000
2/1997
R - Recorded Value
Land Use
41.335 - Offices, Professional and Business Services
Dwelling Units
1
Primary Residential Structure
1st Floor Sq. Ft.
1380
Casita Sq. Ft.
Addn/Conv
2nd Floor Sq. Ft.
Carport Sq. Ft.
286
Bedrooms
3
Type of Construction
Frame-Stucco
FINISHED BASEMENT SQ. FT.
0
Bathrooms
2 FULL
Roof Type
Composition Shingle