Assessor

Briana Johnson, Assessor

General Information
140-29-601-003
LAS VEGAS STORAGE OWNER L L C
PO BOX 638
ADDISON
TX 75001

1235 N NELLIS BLVD
Recorded Document No.
Recorded Date
Mar 23 2022
Land
90255
97573
Improvements
113832
110906
Gross Assessed (Subtotal)
204,087
208,479
Taxable Land + Imp (Subtotal)
583,106
595,654
Common Element Allocation Assessed
0
0
Total Assessed Value
204,087
208,479
Total Taxable Value
583,106
595,654
Estimated Lot Size and Appraisal Information
Estimated Size
0.64 Acres
Original Const. Year
1982
Last Sale Price
Month/Year
Sale Type
2556242
10/2016
M - Multiple-Parcel Sale
Land Use
40.370 - General Commercial. Automotive
Style
Industrial Flex Building