Assessor

Briana Johnson, Assessor

General Information
140-28-110-034
JOZUYAGA L L C
1841 BALZAC DR
LAS VEGAS
NV 89156-7183

1422 RINGE LN
SUNRISE MANOR
Recorded Document No.
Recorded Date
Jun 15 2012
Land
56000
59500
Improvements
17912
18212
Gross Assessed (Subtotal)
73,912
77,712
Taxable Land + Imp (Subtotal)
211,177
222,034
Common Element Allocation Assessed
0
0
Total Assessed Value
73,912
77,712
Total Taxable Value
211,177
222,034
Estimated Lot Size and Appraisal Information
Estimated Size
0.72 Acres
Original Const. Year
1954
Last Sale Price
Month/Year
Sale Type
83500
6/2012
R - Recorded Value
1st Floor Sq. Ft.
1150
Bedrooms
2
Type of Construction
Masonry-CB/CBS, HV Stone
FINISHED BASEMENT SQ. FT.
0
Bathrooms
1 FULL
Roof Type
Built-Up