Assessor

Briana Johnson, Assessor

General Information
139-36-410-001
ANTHONY S NOONAN IRA L L C
2852 LOVELAND DR # 1807
LAS VEGAS
NV 89109

2502 SUNRISE AVE
Recorded Document No.
Recorded Date
Oct 16 2019
Land
38150
41300
Improvements
35340
35993
Gross Assessed (Subtotal)
73,490
77,293
Taxable Land + Imp (Subtotal)
209,971
220,837
Common Element Allocation Assessed
0
0
Total Assessed Value
73,490
77,293
Total Taxable Value
209,971
220,837
Estimated Lot Size and Appraisal Information
Estimated Size
0.29 Acres
Original Const. Year
1949
Last Sale Price
Month/Year
Sale Type
350000
10/2019
R - Recorded Value
Land Use
32.100 - MFR 3 to 4 Units. Multiple Buildings
Dwelling Units
4
Primary Residential Structure
1st Floor Sq. Ft.
1798
Style
One Story Duplex
Bedrooms
3
Type of Construction
Frame-Siding/Shingle
FINISHED BASEMENT SQ. FT.
0
Bathrooms
2 FULL
Roof Type
Built-Up